Active Listing
LOS ALCARRIZOS, Dominican Republic
265 days on eMediaLinks
Type
Condo-Apartment
Living Area
936.46 sqft
Price / sqft
$72
Parking
1 spaces
特色亮点
Landscaped outdoor space.
Private outdoor space off the main rooms.
Dedicated parking included.
Dedicated parking included.
Contemporary architecture and finishes.
Spacious floor plan with generous proportions.
This modern 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in Los Alcarrizos offers a rare opportunity for international investment with a price point under $68,000. The unit features a spacious open-concept layout with durable tile flooring, a functional kitchen with wooden cabinetry, and a balcony providing a view of the surrounding city and greenery. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors seeking a turnkey property in a developing urban area.
Property Type
Condo-Apartment
Stories
3
Parking
1
$350/mo
Est. based on 20% down, 30yr, 6.5% rate
Understand who can afford this —
AND WHEN
Check Affordability with affordify.ai →
LOS ALCARRIZOS
LOS ALCARRIZOS/Santo Domingo/Dominican Republic
3 bd · 2 ba
USD 78,723.46

LOS ALCARRIZOS
LOS ALCARRIZOS/Santo Domingo/Dominican Republic
3 bd · 2 ba
USD 87,559.76

LOS ALCARRIZOS
LOS ALCARRIZOS/Santo Domingo/Dominican Republic
2 bd · 2 ba
USD 73,180.68

LOS ALCARRIZOS
LOS ALCARRIZOS/Santo Domingo/Dominican Republic
2 bd · 2 ba
USD 73,180.68

LOS ALCARRIZOS
LOS ALCARRIZOS/Santo Domingo/Dominican Republic
— bd · — ba
USD 13,000