Active Listing
A 9ine Condominium Jalan Suria Residen Zip 43200 Hulu Langat Selangor, Hulu Langat, Malaysia
25 days on eMediaLinks
Living Area
1,142.05 sqft
Price / sqft
MYR 517
Ohmyhome Exclusive! 9Ine (Residensi Sembilan), Taman Kemacahaya, Cheras For Sale RM 590,000. 9ine is a posh development situated in the cultivated neighbourhood of Cheras South, Selangor. Slated for completion by the first quarter of 2017, it is being developed by Adenland (Cheras) Sdn Bhd. As 9ine is situated 300 feet above sea level, future residents will be surrounded with natural scenery of the Sungai Putih Hill's panorama. 9ine consists of 224 units spread across 23-storey block that will be served by three lifts. The built-up areas ranged between 1,142 and 1,520 sf, depending on the layouts. PROPERTY DETAILS : Name: 9ine Residences Address: Jalan Kemacahaya, Batu 9 Cheras, 43200 Cheras South, Selangor Developer: Adenland (Cheras) Sdn Bhd Completion Date: Q1 2017 Type: Condominium Tenure: Freehold - No. of Blocks: 1 - No. of Storey: 23 - No. of Units: 224 - No. of Bedrooms: 3 - No. of Bathrooms: 2 - Built-up: 1142 SF - 2 Covered Car Parks FACILITIES: - Main Entrance - Grand porte cochere - Reflective pond - Landscaped lobby - Guard house - Shuttle coach waiting pavilion - Leisure & Lifestyle - Cube pavilion - Cocoon pavilition - Yoga deck - Gymnasium - Children's playground - Jogging track - Swimming pool - Pool lounge - Pool deck - Wading pool - BBQ area - Garden & Landscape - Sky lounge deck - Green sculptured park - 7-tier security sytem ACCESSIBILITIES : - Cheras Kajang Highway ( SAGA ) - Kajang Ring Road Highway ( SILK ) - Kajang Seremban Highway ( LEKAS ) - North South Highway ( PLUS ) - Sungai Besi Highway ( SKVE ) - Sungai Besi Highway ( BESRAYA ) This listing has been verified by Ohmyhome Negotiator, Golden Chung.