Active Listing
LICEY AL MEDIO, Dominican Republic
275 days on eMediaLinks
Type
Condo-Apartment
Living Area
861.12 sqft
Price / sqft
$74
Parking
1 spaces
特色亮点
On-site swimming pool for residents.
Dedicated parking included.
Dedicated parking included.
Contemporary architecture and finishes.
Spacious floor plan with generous proportions.
This spacious 3-bedroom residence in Licey Al Medio offers a rare opportunity for investors or families seeking an active lifestyle, featuring direct access to a vibrant community basketball court. The interior boasts a bright, open-concept living area with modern sliding glass doors and a clean, functional bathroom, while the exterior grounds are enhanced by lush palm trees and floodlights for evening recreation. Priced at an attractive $63,335, this property combines affordable living with premium community amenities in a secure, suburban setting.
Property Type
Condo-Apartment
Stories
0
Parking
1
$328/mo
Est. based on 20% down, 30yr, 6.5% rate
Understand who can afford this —
AND WHEN
Check Affordability with affordify.ai →
LICEY AL MEDIO
LICEY AL MEDIO/Santiago/Dominican Republic
3 bd · 2 ba
USD 137,500

HIGÜEY
HIGÜEY/La Altagracia/Dominican Republic
— bd · — ba
USD 195,000

HIGÜEY
HIGÜEY/La Altagracia/Dominican Republic
6 bd · 6 ba
USD 2,975,000

HIGÜEY
HIGÜEY/La Altagracia/Dominican Republic
7 bd · 8 ba
USD 3,700,000

SANTO DOMINGO DE GUZMÁN
SANTO DOMINGO DE GUZMÁN/Distrito Nacional/Dominican Republic
3 bd · 3 ba
USD 650,000

SANTO DOMINGO NORTE
SANTO DOMINGO NORTE/Santo Domingo/Dominican Republic
3 bd · 2 ba
USD 95,000