Active Listing
4051 Adam Road, Simi Valley, USA
627 days on eMediaLinks
Year Built
Built in 1948
Type
Single Family
Living Area
4 sqft
Price / sqft
$387,500
特色亮点
Landscaped outdoor space.
Dedicated parking included.
Spacious floor plan with generous proportions.
This expansive 7-bedroom estate offers a rare combination of privacy and space, featuring a lush garden with mature trees and a long driveway perfect for entertaining. The property showcases a classic architectural style with a prominent chimney and wraparound porch, set against a backdrop of tall cypress trees and mountain views. Ideal for large families seeking a serene retreat with significant land area.
Property Type
Single Family
Year Built
Built in 1948
$8,045/mo
Est. based on 20% down, 30yr, 6.5% rate
Understand who can afford this —
AND WHEN
Check Affordability with affordify.ai →
Simi Valley
4051 Adam Road
— bd · — ba
USD 1,550,000

Mill Creek
Mill Creek Country Golf Community
4 bd · 2.5 ba
USD 1,390,000

Bellevue
1733 157th Avenue NE #E102
2 bd · 2 ba
USD

Redmond
20709 NE 79th Street
5 bd · 7 ba
USD

Seattle
4200 Fremont Avenue N
9 bd · 8 ba
USD

Seattle
4200 Fremont Avenue N
9 bd · 8 ba
USD